Dr. Debra E. Houry

Dr. Debra E. Houry

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 22 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1659394757

Dr. Debra E. Houry MD

Emergency Physician

She is located at 80 Jesse Hill Jr Drive Southeast in Atlanta, GA 30303. Can help patients with the following: Bruises, Coronavirus, Febrile Seizure, General Care, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1659394757. Appointment can be made via the phone number (404) 616-4307.

Conditions treated

Dr. Debra E. Houry, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Debra E. Houry.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Out of the 99 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Sujani Kanagala
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2100 235 Peachtree Street Northeast Atlanta, 30303, GA
Dr. Arthur H. Yancey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 80 Jesse Hill Jr Drive Southeast Atlanta, 30303, GA
Dr. Mark Fenig
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1275 York Avenue New York, 10065, NY
Dr. Laurie Charlene Raborn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1685 West 2200 South Salt Lake City, 84119, UT
Dr. Andres Jose Guzman-Soto
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10 Calle Casia San Juan, 921, PR
Dr. Tharwat El Zahran
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 600 50 Hurt Plaza Southeast Atlanta, 30303, GA
Dr. Terry Singhapricha
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 49 Jesse Hill Jr Drive Southeast Atlanta, 30303, GA
Dr. Eric Robert Deutsch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 49 Jesse Hill Jr Drive Southeast Atlanta, 30303, GA
Dr. Steven Michael Lindsey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 80 Jesse Hill Jr Drive Southeast Atlanta, 30303, GA
Dr. Jennifer Jean Robertson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 20463 Georgia Highway 144 Richmond Hill, 31324, GA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Debra E. Houry treat?

Dr. Debra E. Houry provides treatment for Bruises, Coronavirus, Febrile Seizure, General Care, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Debra E. Houry?

Dr. Debra E. Houry's office is located at 80 Jesse Hill Jr Drive Southeast in Atlanta, GA 30303.

Does Dr. Debra E. Houry accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Debra E. Houry accepts insurance.